|

Current local time in Yoqne'am 'Illit, Israel

12:21 :52 AM

00:21 :52

Saturday, 08 October 2022 (IDT)

Convert Yoqne'am 'Illit Time

Want to convert Yoqne'am 'Illit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yoqne'am 'Illit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yoqne'am 'Illit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yoqne'am 'Illit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yoqne'am 'Illit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jokneam Illit, Yokne`am `Illit, Yokneam Illit, Yokne‘am ‘Illit, Yoqne`am `Illit, Yoqne‘am ‘Illit, יָקְנְעָם עילית, יקנעם עלית
Population
23,311
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972