|

Current local time in Akishima, Japan

8:03 :26 AM

08:03 :26

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Akishima Time

Want to convert Akishima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akishima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akishima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akishima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akishima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Akishima, Akisima, Akisima-chhi, Akisima-chhī, Akiŝima, Akišima, akisima si, akyshyma, akyshyma twkyw, xaki chi ma, zhao dao, zhao dao shi, Акисима, Акишима, Акісіма, Ակիսիմա, آکیشیما، توکیو, أكيشيما, อะกิชิมะ, 昭島, 昭島市, 아키시마 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 139° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81