|

Current local time in Chikusei, Japan

2:34 :17 AM

02:34 :17

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Chikusei Time

Want to convert Chikusei time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chikusei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chikusei JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chikusei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chikusei Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chikusei, Chikusej, Tikusei-chhi, Tikusei-chhī, Tikusej, chykwsy aybaraky, jikusei si, tshykwsh, zhu xi, zhu xi shi, Тикусей, Тікусей, Чикусеи, Чикусеј, تشيكوسه, چیکوسی، ایباراکی, 筑西, 筑西市, 지쿠세이 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81