|

Current local time in Choshi, Japan

1:27 :47 PM

13:27 :47

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Choshi Time

Want to convert Choshi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choshi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Choshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choshi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Choshi, Chosi, Tyosi, Tyôsi, josi si, yao zi, yao zi shi, 銚子, 銚子市, 조시 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 140° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81