|

Current local time in Furudate, Japan

9:54 :50 PM

21:54 :50

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (JST)

Convert Furudate Time

Want to convert Furudate time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furudate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furudate JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Furudate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Furudate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Furudate, furudate, gu guan, ふるだて, フルダテ, 古舘
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81