|

Current local time in Hannan, Japan

3:13 :59 PM

15:13 :59

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Hannan Time

Want to convert Hannan time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hannan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hannan JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hannan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hannan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hannan, ban nan, 阪南
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 135° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81