|

Current local time in Hida, Japan

11:00 :00 AM

11:00 :00

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Hida Time

Want to convert Hida time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hida JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hida Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fei tuo, 飛騨
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81