|

Current local time in Takayama, Japan

11:38 :40 PM

23:38 :40

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (JST)

Convert Takayama Time

Want to convert Takayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takajama, Takayama, Takayama-chhi, Takayama-chhī, dakayama si, fei tuono gao shan, gao shan, gao shan shi, takayama, takayama ghyfw, takayama gyfw, tha ka ya ma, Такаяма, تاكاياما، غيفو, تاکایاما، گیفو, ทะกะยะมะ, たかやま, 飛騨の高山, 高山, 高山市, 다카야마 시
Population
66636
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 137° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81