|

Current local time in Hitachi-ota, Japan

5:48 :34 AM

05:48 :34

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Hitachi-ota Time

Want to convert Hitachi-ota time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hitachi-ota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hitachi-ota JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hitachi-ota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi-ota Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hitachi-ota, chang lu tai tian, 常陸太田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 140° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81