|

Current local time in Kai, Japan

1:38 :55 PM

13:38 :55

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kai Time

Want to convert Kai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jia fei, 甲斐
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 138° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81