|

Current local time in Kamagaya, Japan

11:57 :12 AM

11:57 :12

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kamagaya Time

Want to convert Kamagaya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamagaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamagaya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamagaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamagaya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
lianke gu, 鎌ケ谷
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 140° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81