|

Current local time in Kamisu, Japan

11:55 :23 PM

23:55 :23

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kamisu Time

Want to convert Kamisu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamisu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamisu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamisu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamisu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamisu, Kamisu-chhi, Kamisu-chhī, gamiseu si, kamysw, kamysw aybaraky, shen qi, shen qi shi, Камису, Камісу, كاميسو, کامیسو، ایباراکی, 神栖, 神栖市, 가미스 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81