|

Current local time in Katagami, Japan

12:32 :51 AM

00:32 :51

Friday, 14 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Katagami Time

Want to convert Katagami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katagami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katagami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katagami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katagami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Katagami, xi shang, 潟上
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 139° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81