|

Current local time in Kinokawa, Japan

10:49 :50 PM

22:49 :50

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kinokawa Time

Want to convert Kinokawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kinokawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kinokawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kinokawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kinokawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kinokava, Kinokawa, Kinokawa-chhi, Kinokawa-chhī, ginokawa si, ji zhi chuan shi, jino chuan, jino chuan shi, kynwkawa, kynwkawa wakayama, Кинокава, Кинокава қаласы, Кінокава, كينوكاوا, کینوکاوا، واکایاما, 紀の川, 紀の川市, 紀之川市, 기노카와 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 135° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81