|

Current local time in Kita-Akita, Japan

5:16 :33 PM

17:16 :33

Monday, 18 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Kita-Akita Time

Want to convert Kita-Akita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kita-Akita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kita-Akita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kita-Akita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kita-Akita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kita-Akita, bei qiu tian, 北秋田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 140° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81