|

Current local time in Nanyo, Japan

2:40 :51 AM

02:40 :51

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nanyo Time

Want to convert Nanyo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanyo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
nan yang, 南陽
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 140° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81