|

Current local time in Naze, Japan

11:00 :02 PM

23:00 :02

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (JST)

Convert Naze Time

Want to convert Naze time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naze JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naze Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nase, Naze
Population
41,365
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 129° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns