|

Current local time in Nikaho, Japan

9:09 :10 AM

09:09 :10

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Nikaho Time

Want to convert Nikaho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nikaho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nikaho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nikaho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikaho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nikaho, Nikaho-chhi, Nikaho-chhī, Nikakho, nikaho, nikaho shi, nikaho si, nykahw, nykahw akyta, ren he bao shi, Никахо, Никахо қаласы, Нікахо, نيكاهو, نیکاهو، آکیتا, نیکاہو، اکیتا, にかほ, にかほ市, 仁賀保市, 니카호 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 139° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81