|

Current local time in Sakuragawa, Japan

3:59 :40 AM

03:59 :40

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakuragawa Time

Want to convert Sakuragawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakuragawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakuragawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakuragawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakuragawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakuragava, Sakuragawa, Sakuragawa-chhi, Sakuragawa-chhī, sakulagawa si, sakwragawa aybaraky, sakwraghawa, ying chuan, ying chuan shi, Сакурагава, Сакураґава, ساكوراغاوا, ساکوراگاوا، ایباراکی, 桜川, 桜川市, 櫻川市, 사쿠라가와 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 140° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81