|

Current local time in Sanmu, Japan

1:53 :06 AM

01:53 :06

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Sanmu Time

Want to convert Sanmu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanmu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanmu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanmu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sammu, Sanmu, Sanmu-chhi, Sanmu-chhī, san mu, sanmu si, sanmw, sanmw chyba, shan wu, shan wu shi, Самму, سانمو, سانمو، چیبا, سان‌مو، چیبا, ซันมุ, 山武, 山武市, 산무 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 140° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81