|

Current local time in Shirahama, Japan

6:51 :36 AM

06:51 :36

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Shirahama Time

Want to convert Shirahama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirahama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirahama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirahama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirahama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirahama, Shirahama-ku, Shirakhama, Ширахама
Population
23180
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81