|

Current local time in Shirakawa, Japan

1:59 :00 AM

01:59 :00

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shirakawa Time

Want to convert Shirakawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirakawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirakawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirakawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirakawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
bai he, 白河
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 140° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81