|

Current local time in Tamura, Japan

8:13 :25 AM

08:13 :25

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Tamura Time

Want to convert Tamura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tamura, Tamura-chhi, Tamura-chhī, damula si, tamwra, tamwra fwkwshyma, tian cun, tian cun shi, Тамура, تامورا, تامورا، فوکوشیما, 田村, 田村市, 다무라 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 140° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81