|

Current local time in Toon, Japan

7:29 :50 PM

19:29 :50

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Toon Time

Want to convert Toon time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toon JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toon Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
dong wen, 東温
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 132° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81