|

Current local time in Akkol, Kazakhstan

2:32 :53 AM

02:32 :53

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Akkol Time

Want to convert Akkol time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akkol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akkol +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akkol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akkol Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akkol', Akkol’, Alexeyevka, Акколь
Population
16773
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns