|

Current local time in Turgen, Kazakhstan

2:37 :35 AM

02:37 :35

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (+06)

Convert Turgen Time

Want to convert Turgen time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turgen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turgen +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Turgen Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Turgen, Turgen', Turgen’, Türgen, Турген
Population
13000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7