|

Current local time in Port Victoria, Kenya

5:15 :19 PM

17:15 :19

Monday, 17 May 2021 (EAT)

Convert Port Victoria Time

Want to convert Port Victoria time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Victoria EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Victoria Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Bunyala, Port Bunyala, Port Victoria
Population
6,793
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254