|

Current local time in Batken, Kyrgyzstan

11:20 :32 PM

23:20 :32

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (KT)

Convert Batken Time

Want to convert Batken time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batken KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batken Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Batken, Batkena, Batkenas, Batkén, Botken, ba te ken, badknd, basken, batakena, batoken, Баткен, باتکێن, بادکند, बातकेन, バトケン, 巴特肯, 밧켄
Population
10,155
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 70° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996