|

Current local time in El Hermel, Lebanon

12:56 :17 AM

00:56 :17

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert El Hermel Time

Want to convert El Hermel time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Hermel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Hermel EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Hermel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Hermel Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Al Harmal, Al Hirmil, El Hermel, Hermel, Hermil, Hirmil, Hurmal, alhrml, الهرمل
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961