|

Current local time in Zgharta, Lebanon

1:00 :51 PM

13:00 :51

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (EET)

Convert Zgharta Time

Want to convert Zgharta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zgharta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zgharta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zgharta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zgharta Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Ezgharta, Zagharta, Zaghartā, Zgharta, Zghartā, zghrta, زغرتا
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 35° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961