|

Current local time in Qacha's Nek, Lesotho

10:47 :11 PM

22:47 :11

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Qacha's Nek Time

Want to convert Qacha's Nek time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qacha's Nek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qacha's Nek SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qacha's Nek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Qacha's Nek Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Qacha's Neck, Qacha's Nek, Qacha's Nek Residency, Qachas Nek Camp, Qachasnek Camp, Qacha’s Neck, Qacha’s Nek, Qacha’s Nek Residency, UNE
Population
25,573
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' S Latitude / 28° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266