|

Current local time in Brisee Verdiere, Mauritius

1:47 :05 AM

01:47 :05

Friday, 03 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Brisee Verdiere Time

Want to convert Brisee Verdiere time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brisee Verdiere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brisee Verdiere MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brisee Verdiere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brisee Verdiere Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Brisee Verdiere, Brisée Verdière
Population
7,374
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 57° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230