|

Current local time in Camp de Masque, Mauritius

3:26 :37 PM

15:26 :37

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Camp de Masque Time

Want to convert Camp de Masque time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camp de Masque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camp de Masque MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camp de Masque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camp de Masque Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Camp de Masque, Camp de Masque Station
Population
2,721
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' S Latitude / 57° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230