|

Current local time in Camp Thorel, Mauritius

12:40 :34 PM

12:40 :34

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Camp Thorel Time

Want to convert Camp Thorel time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camp Thorel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camp Thorel MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camp Thorel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camp Thorel Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Camp Thorel, Camp Thoret
Population
2,299
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 12' S Latitude / 57° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230