|

Current local time in Creve Coeur, Mauritius

5:11 :29 AM

05:11 :29

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Creve Coeur Time

Want to convert Creve Coeur time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Creve Coeur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Creve Coeur MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Creve Coeur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creve Coeur Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Creve Coeur, Crève Coeur
Population
3,097
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230