|

Current local time in Grand Bois, Mauritius

3:22 :32 PM

15:22 :32

Monday, 27 June 2022 (MST)

Convert Grand Bois Time

Want to convert Grand Bois time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand Bois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand Bois MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grand Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand Bois Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Gran-Bua, Grand Bois, Гран-Буа
Population
7,804
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 57° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230