|

Current local time in Grande Riviere Noire, Mauritius

5:24 :20 AM

05:24 :20

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Grande Riviere Noire Time

Want to convert Grande Riviere Noire time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grande Riviere Noire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grande Riviere Noire GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grande Riviere Noire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grande Riviere Noire Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Black River, Grand Riviere Noire, Grand Rivière Noire, Grande Riviere Noire, Grande Rivière Noire, Riviere Noire, Rivière Noire
Population
2,361
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 21' S Latitude / 57° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230