|

Current local time in Morcellement Saint Andre, Mauritius

7:40 :58 PM

19:40 :58

Monday, 06 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Morcellement Saint Andre Time

Want to convert Morcellement Saint Andre time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morcellement Saint Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morcellement Saint Andre MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morcellement Saint Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morcellement Saint Andre Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Morcellemont Saint Andre, Morcellemont Saint André, Saint-Andre, Saint-André
Population
6,150
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 04' S Latitude / 57° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230