|

Current local time in Olivia, Mauritius

3:33 :42 AM

03:33 :42

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Olivia Time

Want to convert Olivia time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olivia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olivia GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Olivia Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Oliva, Olivia
Population
3,980
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' S Latitude / 57° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230