|

Current local time in Petite Riviere, Mauritius

3:57 :34 AM

03:57 :34

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Petite Riviere Time

Want to convert Petite Riviere time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petite Riviere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petite Riviere MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petite Riviere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petite Riviere Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Ptit-Riv'er, Птит-Ривьер
Population
5,331
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230