|

Current local time in Rose Belle, Mauritius

8:01 :46 PM

20:01 :46

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Rose Belle Time

Want to convert Rose Belle time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rose Belle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rose Belle GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rose Belle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rose Belle Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Roz-Bel', Роз-Бель
Population
12,619
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 24' S Latitude / 57° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230