|

Current local time in Souillac, Mauritius

9:19 :18 AM

09:19 :18

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Souillac Time

Want to convert Souillac time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Souillac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Souillac GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Souillac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Souillac Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Port Souillac, Soullac
Population
4,392
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230