|

Current local time in The Vale, Mauritius

11:01 :18 AM

11:01 :18

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (MST)

Convert The Vale Time

Want to convert The Vale time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare The Vale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert The Vale MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

The Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

The Vale Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Lyman Estate, The Vale
Population
3,707
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' S Latitude / 57° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230