|

Current local time in Verdun, Mauritius

8:12 :05 AM

08:12 :05

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Verdun Time

Want to convert Verdun time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verdun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verdun MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verdun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verdun Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Verdun, Verdun Station
Population
2,208
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' S Latitude / 57° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230