|

Current local time in Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez, Mexico

7:14 :51 PM

19:14 :51

Friday, 24 June 2022 (PDT)

Convert Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez Time

Want to convert Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido Javier Rojo Gomez, Ejido Javier Rojo Gómez
Population
2,408
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 116° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52