|

Current local time in Santa Maria Coronanco, Mexico

7:05 :50 AM

07:05 :50

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santa Maria Coronanco Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Coronanco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Coronanco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Coronanco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Maria Coronanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Coronanco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Coronanco, Santa Maria, Santa Maria Coronanco, Santa Maria Coronango, Santa María Coronanco, Santa María Coronango
Population
13563
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 98° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52