|

Current local time in Saidia, Morocco

7:56 :47 PM

19:56 :47

Monday, 21 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Saidia Time

Want to convert Saidia time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saidia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saidia GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saidia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Saidia Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Saida, Saidia, Saidia du Kiss, Saidija, Saïda, Saïdia, Saïdia du Kiss, Саидия
Population
3,871
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212