|

Current local time in Ogbomoso, Nigeria

3:41 :36 PM

15:41 :36

Friday, 12 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ogbomoso Time

Want to convert Ogbomoso time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ogbomoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ogbomoso WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ogbomoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ogbomoso Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ogbomocho, Ogbomosho, Ogbomoso
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 4° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234