|

Current local time in Alamogordo, NM, USA

3:03 :44 PM

15:03 :44

Friday, 12 August 2022 (MDT)

Convert Alamogordo Time

Want to convert Alamogordo time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alamogordo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alamogordo MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alamogordo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamogordo Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
ALM, Alamo Gordo, Alamogordo, aellamogodo, alamwghwrdw, almagwrdw nywmkzykw, aramogodo, Аламогордо, Аламоґордо, ألاموغوردو, الماگوردو، نیومکزیکو, ایلاموگورڈو، نیو میکسیکو, แอละโมกอร์โด, アラモゴード, 앨라모고도
Population
30,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 105° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1