|

Current local time in Sinsang ni, North Korea

1:02 :21 PM

13:02 :21

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (KST)

Convert Sinsang ni Time

Want to convert Sinsang ni time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinsang ni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinsang ni KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinsang ni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinsang ni Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sinsang-ni, sinsangli, 신상리
Population
14960
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 39' N Latitude / 127° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850